Results > FWCC Bonspiels

Molson Mixed

2010 Event - Nov. 19 & 20
 
"A"Coors Light  Event:
1st - Lisa Kennedy team  Brian Adams, Larissa Mickleson, Benny Mickleson
2nd - Gary Maunula, Cristiene Hall, Kyle Toset, Maraha Maunula  
3rd - Chris Schiiler, Fern Schiiler, Nick Collendenchise, Nancy Collendenchise
4th - Sue Lammi, Don Lammi, Dave Scholz, Kate Bes



 

"B" Molson Canadian Event:
1st - Adam Cassidy, Kim Zsakai, Tim Focht, Rhonda Miller  
2nd - Fred Coulson, Rosemary Steadwell, Mooner Johnston,Jan Hlady/Bev Johnston 
3rd - Zachary Robichaud, Katie Nelligan, Zachary Warkentin
4th - Kris Woznesensky, Bob Dykes, Bob Baird, Lorraine Baird

 
 

"C"  MGD Event
1st - Trevor Bonot, Lisa Auld, Jordon Potts, Jessica Williams  
2nd - Gord Williams,Thelma Williams, Matt Deller, Tammy WIlliams  
3rd - Craig Pero, Jessica Johnston, Michelle Tessier, Meaghan Girvin  
4th - Bruno DiGiacinto, Marcy Barry, Danny Lavoie, Tricia Sampson
 
"D" Chiller Event:
1st - Phil Kennedy, Mallory Livingston. Dave Macsemchuk, Carrie Wismer 
2nd - Jamie Childs, Agnus DiGregorio, Derek Marusyk, Maria DiGregorio  
3rd - Gino Sonego, Richard Dawid, Terry Lynch, Sarah Mendek/Linda Kontonen 
4th - Morgan Shubat, Dairyan Hardy, Kelsey, Debra

 

2009 Results
A Event - ‘Molson Canadian’ Division:

1.) Don Lammi, Susan Lammi, Dave Scholz, Kate Bes
2.) Kris Woznesensky, Rosemary Steadwell, Bob Dykes
3.) Mike Assad, Ashley Miharija, Justin Whitehurst, Sarah Lang
4.) Sam Barbisan, Sue Childs, Jason Pontynen  
 
B Event - ‘Coors Light’ Division:
1.) Dick Everall, Gail Everall, Frank Poulter, Linda Poulter
2.) Chris Briand, Oye Sem Won, B.J. Skinner, Lisa Auld
3.) Don Whitehurst, Bonnie Barbisan, Alf Childs
4.) Chris Schiiler, Fern Schiller, Nick Colledanchise, Donna Heinamaki
 
C Event - ‘RICKARD’s RED’ Division:
1.) Gordon Wywrot, Annie Burke, Adam Cassidy, Phil Snook
2.) Ahileas Mitsopoulos, Shannon Horne, Jeff O’Brien, Lisa
3.) Christiene Hall, Gary Mannula, Larisa Mickelsen, Ben Mickelsen
4.) Fred Coulson, Denise Hardy, Malcolm Cocker, Dairyan Hardy
 
D Event - ‘MOLSON DRY’ Division: 
1.) Jamie Childs, Brad Dragon, Laureen Ischkin, Kristen Costa
2.) John Pepe, Brad Bruce, Heidi Wismer, Ryan Hill
3.) Wendi Cameron, Craig Pero, Jessica Johnston, Michelle Tessier
4.) Kelsey Kovacs, Joey Giguere, Blair Ball, Mike Almost
 

2008 Molson Mixed Results (November 28 & 29, 2008)

Winner of the Draw to the Button for a pail full of Molson products: Tracey Auld

A "Canadian" Event

Winner: Jerome Bannon

Carol Bannon

Frank Poulter

Lynda Poulter


Runner-Up: Mike Assad

Ashley Miharija

Mike McCarville

Tracey Auld

 

B "Coors Light" Event

Winner Rob Shubat

Russ Mellerup

Glenda Shubat

Diena Mellerup

 

Runner-Up Danny Greer

Heather Hyslop

Doug Wood

Tracey Greer

 

C "Rickards Red" Event

Winner Kris Woznesensky

Rosemary Steadwell

Marvin Pupeza

Bonnie Barbisan

Runner-Up Sam Barbisan

Bev Junnila

Malcolm Crocker

Ron Junnila

 

D "Molson Dry" Event

Winner Bruce Lajat

Jean Stewart

Brad Lajat

Lise Gratton

Runner-Up Randy McKerracher

Marlla McKerracher

Brent Horton

Michelle Horton

2007 Molson Mixed
A Event  
1.) Justin Whitehurst (Jenna Enge, Adam Lamers,Jessica Williams)       
2.) Cody Johnston (Mike Makela, Kourtni Kilpatrick, Chelsea Fikis)
 
B Event 
1.) George Daigle (Linda Churchley, Andy Kocjancic, Elaine Daigle) 
2.) Greg Wakewich (Phil Snook, Reg Wakewich, Myrtle Wakewich)                
                                               
C Event  
1.) Dylan Johnston (Natalie Buob, Phil Kennedy, Mallory Livingston) 
2.) Vesa Jarvela (Cindy Jarvela, Hannu Juurakko, Erica Snippe-Juurakko)            
 
D Event
1.) Rob Chicorli (Michelle Trush, Marcus Lam, Ed Arnold)
2.) Tim Lindsay (Denise Lindsay, Matthew Lindsay, Kayla Lindsay)                          
 
Closest to the Button:  
1.) Gail Everall  2.) Jenna Enge