Stick League Champs Crowned

2016/17 Season:
A SQUAD - WARREN BUTTARS & ALF CHILDS
 

B SQUAD - TREVOR ATKINSON & DAVE FORESTER 

C SQUAD - DAN STOKALUK & CLODY MARSON

D SQAUD - ROBERT WHALEY & BRIAN POLHILL 

Champagne Wins Men's Spot to Club Regionals


Read more

Champagne Wins Men's Club Championship

Congratulations to our 2015-16 Mens Club Champions: The Rob Champagne Rink

Read more

BWL Champions

2015/16 Champs:
Club Champs: Carol Bannon, Linda Poulter, Leah Payne and Lainey Bannon
Grand Aggregate: Carol Bannon, Linda Poulter, Leah Payne and Lainey Bannon


Read more

Stick League Champs Crowned

2015-2016 Wednesday Night 2 Person Sticks League Champions are:

D SQUAD  - Harel and Coughlin 

 

C SQUAD  - Hlady / Hlady 

 

B SQUAD  - Johnston  / Green 

 

A SQUAD  - Finlay / Kopechanski 


Past Breakfast Club Mixed Champions

2016/17 Champions:
Charles Simpson, Dave Brown, Jane Thompson, Ron Monteith, Heather Moffitt
Most Improved Player: Karyn Loree-Spacek
Sportsmanship Award: Karyn Loree-Spacek

2015/16 Champions:
Paul Burke, Annie Burke, Allan Grant, Donna Sippala, Jodie Wilson
Most Improved Player: Tim Webb
Sportsmanship Award: Ron Monteith

2014/15 Champions:
Mike Speer, Chris Baker, Judy Baker, Moira Gallagher
Most Improved Player: Judy Baker
Sportsmanship Award: Chris Baker

2013/14 Champions:
Bob Webb, Donna Webb, Jim Stachowich, Diana Stachowich
Most Improved Player: Jessica McMahon
Sportsmanship Award: Chris Baker
Read more

Men's League Club Champions

2011/12 Champions:
Dave Buttars, Aaron Wrigley, Jesse Mikulinski, Jeff Martyniuk

2010/11 Champions:
Dylan Johnston, Justin Lewtas, Phil Kennedy and Mike Currie

2009/10 Champions:
Darryl Cambly, Rob Popien, Dave Sutton and Rick Sutton

2008/2009 Champions:
Larry Chepesiuk  

2007/2008 Champions:
Mike Woznesensky, Kris Woznesensky, Jeff Hebert and Brian "the Legend" Tocheri
 
2007 Champions: 
Darryl Cambly, Rob Popien, Dave Sutton and Andy Bes

A Toast of Champagne!

Congratulations to the Rob Champagne rink who went undefeated in our Men's Club Championship to take the title.
 
Champagne's team includes Aaron Wrigley, Jesse Mikulinski and Jeff Martynuik.
 
Team Champagne now advance to The Dominion Curling Club Regional playdown at Kakabeka CC February 18 to 23.
Read more

Club Championships (Men)

2008 - The Club Champions on the A side are the Kris Woznesensky team of Skip Mike Woznesensky, Third Kris Woznesensky, Second Jeff Hebert and Lead Brian Tocheri. They defeated the team of Darryl Cambly, Rob Popien, Dave Sutton and Rick Sutton.
 
2007 - The team of Darryl Cambly, Rob Popien, Dave Sutton and Andy Bes are the FWCC's Men's Club Champions for 2007.They defeated the Gord William's team in the final. The Justin Whitehurst team of Eric Theriault (skip), Aaron Stewart and Tom Bragnalo won the Consolation Final vs. Gord Williams.

2005/2006 Club Champions were:
Bob Kyryluk, Allan Ranta, Peter Mihalcin and Eric Ranta


Read more

Bannon Team Crowned BWL Champs

Carol Bannon's Tuesday night team are our Business Women's League Club Champions for 2014-15.


The Bannon squad prevailed over Kathy Bemben's Wednesday night team in the title game on April 8th.

 

Team Bannon includes Carol Bannon, Linda Poulter, Leah Payne and Lainey Bannon.


Team Bemben is Kathy Bemben, Leanne Gorenszach, Cindy Stark, Lynn, Joanne Burrell and Lynn Scott


City of Thunder Bay & TBayTel Employees League

Results - 2005/06 to Present 

Read more