Leagues > Breakfast Club Mixed

Past Breakfast Club Mixed Champions

 2012/13
Sportsmanship Award: Tanya Forneri
Most Improved Player: Jeff Forneri
Grand Aggregate Champs: Charles Simpson, Karen Johnson, Dave Brown, Jane Thompson
'A' Champions: Sandi Hymers, Brendan Berbenuik, Donna Sippala, Bob McLean
2nd - Chris Baker, Judy Baker, Jim Stachowich, Tina Gordon
'B' Champions: Bruno DiGiacinto, Marcy Barry, Tricia Sampson, Heather Boudreau
2nd - Jeff Forneri, Tanya Forneri, Tami DePiero
'C' Champions: Paul Burke, Annie Burke, Allan Grant, Lainey Bannon
2nd - Jason Repay, Dan Martin, Dianna Colallilo, Joanne Martin

2011/12
Grand Aggregate Champs: Brendan Berbeniuk, Kady Stachiw, Mike Henry and Jodie Wilson
Sportsmanship Award: Annie Burke
Most Improved Player: Donna Blunt
'A' Champs - Jason Repay, Jim Dick, Dan Martin and Joanne Martin 
'B' Champs - Charles Simpson, Dave Brown, Jane Thompson and Karen Johnson

2010/11
Grand Aggregate Champions: John Repay, Jason Repay, Jaclynn Morin, Jim Dick
(4 teams were tied at end of season. Team Repay won 2 tiebreaker games)
Sportsmanship Award - Charles Simpson
Most Improved Player - Mike Henry
Open Division:
'A' Champs - John Repay, Jason Repay, Jaclynn Morin, Jim Dick
'B' Champs - Charles Simpson, Dave Brown, Jane Thompson, Karen Johnson
City /Tbaytel Employees Division:
'A' Champs - Paul Burke, Annie Burke, Allan Grant. Lainey Bannon
'B' Champs - Steve Smith, George Armstrong, Darlene Armstrong
 
2009/10
Grand Aggregate Champions: Dan Martin, Claude Morin, Karen Morin, Joanne Martin
Most Improved Player: Jeff Palmer
Sportsmanship Award: Brooke Dacre
Open Division
A Squad Results:
1. John Repay, Jason Repay, Jim Dick, Lise Dampier
2. Jeff Palmer, Alli Palmer, Jeff Mastalerz, Michelle Mastalerz 
B Squad Results:
1. Charles Simpson, Dave Brown, Jane Thompson, Karen Johnson
City of Thunder Bay/TBayTel Employees Division
A Squad Results:
1. Paul Burke, Annie Burke, Allan Grant, Lainey Bannon
2. Robbin Lavoie, John Tyson, Marion Kawahara, George Kawahara
B Squad Results:
1. Mike Speer, Rob Markall, Sabina Markall, Ellen Speer
2. Brooke Dacre, Piers Dacre, Al Jack, Linda Dacre